Catalog: Artists

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z


A

Robert Aitken, flute, conductor
The Aldeburgh Connection
Anya Alexeyev, piano
Stephane Allard, violin
The Allegri Quartet
Ron Allen, bansuri and bass flute
Laurindo Almeida, guitar
The Amity Players, chamber ensemble
Maria Antonakos, singer/songwriter
Louis Applebaum
The Arion Ensemble
John Arpin, piano
Alla Aranovskaya, violin


B

Maria Bachmann (Trio Solisti), violin
John Barrows, horn
Jean Ashworth Bartle
Jeremy Bell, violin
Donna Bennett, soprano
Bethany Bergman, violin
Coenraad Bloemendal, cello
Brainerd Blyden-Taylor, artistic director
William Bolcom, composer
Linda Bouchard, composer
Marc Bourdeau, piano
Bowfire - violin ensemble
John Burge, composer
Norine Burgess, mezzo soprano
Benjamin Butterfield, tenor
Glenn Buhr, composer, pianist
The Burns Musical Society
Matthew Burrier, accordion


C

Graham Campbell, guitar
James Campbell
, clarinet
Canadian Staff Band, brass ensemble
The Carmel Bach Festival Chorale & Orchestra
Mark Childs, viola
The Chinook Trio
Juan Chioran, singer
Terry Clark, drums
Concerto Caledonia
Stephanie Conn, singer
Shane Cook, fiddle
Jenny Crober, piano
José Miguel Cueto, violin
Michel Cusson, producer/réalisateur


D

Tracy Dahl
Nancy Dahn, violin
Omar Daniel, composer
Steven Dann, viola
Nathaniel Dett Chorale
Ann-Marie Donovan, mezzo-soprano
Gene DiNovi, piano
David Drosinos, clarinet
Kate Dunlay, fiddle
Duo Concertante, chamber ensemble
Duo Turgeon, piano duo


E

John Edwards, lute, baroque guitar
Brad Ellis, piano
Akira Eguchi, piano
Elmer Iseler Singers


F

David Fallis, tenor, Artistic Director
Colm Feore, actor
The Finnish Brass Ensemble
Brian Finley, piano
Clare Fischer, composer
Amanda Forsyth, cello
Malcolm Forsyth, composer
Lily Frost, singer-songwriter
Barbara Fulton, singer


G

The Galaxy Trio
George Gao, Chinese ehru
Rachel Gauk, guitar
Alexis Pia Gerlach (Trio Solisti), cello
Kenneth Gilbert, harpsichord
Frank Glazer, piano
Erica Goodman
Stewart Goodyear, piano
Endre Granat, violin
David Greenberg, violin, fiddle
Mak Grgic, guitar
Ben Grossman, hurdy-gurdy, percussion (MAR 277, MAR 313)


H

Halifax Camerata Singers
Moshe Hammer, violin
Moshe Hammer (Bowfire), violin
Bonnie Hampton, cello
Tom Hazlitt, bass
Susan Hoeppner, flute
Leonard Hokanson, piano
Jillian Horton, singer


I

The InTime Quintet
Hal Isbitz, composer
Daniel Inouye, conductor
The Elmer Iseler Singers


J

Michael Jarvis, fortepiano
Molly Johnson
, singer
Jupiter String Quartet


K

Sharon Kahan, Irish flute, wooden piccolo
Irina Kaplan, piano
Jerzy Kaplanek, Penderecki String Quartet
Jerzy Kaplanek, violin
Mark Kelso, drums (MAR 279, MAR 319)
George Koller, bass (MAR 279, MAR 313)
Bess Karp, harpsichord
Katya, singer
Jon Klibbonoff (Trio Solisti), piano
Dmitry Kouzov, cello
Yevgeny Kutik, violin


L

Lancaster Festival Orchestra
Vladimir Lande, oboe
Vladimir Lande, conductor
Daniel Lapp, violin
Eugene Lascewicz, accordion
Stuart Laughton, trumpet
Peter Laul, piano
Ray Legere, violin
Stephane Lemelin, piano
Brian Leonard, percussion
Jens Lindemann, trumpet
Judy Loman, harp
London Symphony Orchestra
Peter Longworth, piano
Paul Luchkow, violin / viola
Marco Luciani, piano
Sasha Luminsky, accordion
Markku Luolajan-Mikkola, viola da gamba
Luur Metalls (Spanish Brass), brass quintet

 

M

Joe Macerollo, accordion
Dave MacIsaac, guitar
Donald MacLellan, fiddle
Doug MacPhee, piano
Scott Macmillan, composer/conductor
Scott Macmillan, guitar
Manhattan Piano Trio, chamber ensemble
Blake Manning, drums
Catherine Manoukian, violin
Richard Margison, tenor
Lois Marshall, soprano
Agathe Martel, soprano
James Mason, oboe
John McDermott, singer
Susann McDonald, harp
Siobhan McDonnell, Celtic harp
David McGuinness, harpsichord, piano
Terry McKenna, (Puirt a Baroque)
Terry McKenna, guitar, lute, mandolin
Andy McLaughlin, wooden flute, whistles
Kevin McMillan, baritone
Maxim Mogilevsky, piano
Richard Monette, actor
Térez Montcalm, singer/songwriter
Montreal Festival Wind Orchestra
Daniel Moore, percussion
Glenn Morley, conductor


N

Nathaniel Dett Chorale
National Arts Centre Orchestra
Lev Natochenny, piano
Paul Nicholson, forte-piano
Wendy Nielsen, soprano
Phil Nimmons, clarinet


O

Patricia O'Callaghan, singer
The Orfeo Duo, violin/piano


P

Robert Paredes, clarinet
The Penderecki Quartet
Rob Piltch, guitar (MAR 313, MAR 319)
Trevor Pinnock, conductor
Christopher Plummer, actor
Brett Polegato, baritone
Lou Pomanti, piano
The Poulenc Trio
Puirt a Baroque, Celtic ensemble


Q

Christina Petrowska Quilico, piano


R

Stephen Ralls, piano
Erica Raum, violin
Carina Reeves, cello
Francoise Régnat, piano
Ruggiero Ricci, violin
Eric Robertson, composer/piano
Catherine Robbin, mezzo soprano
Sid Robinovitch, composer
Shauna Rolston, cello
Steve Ross, singer


S

Lara St. John, violin
Scott St. John, violin
St. Petersburg String Quartet
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Sandor Salgo, conductor
Jukka-Pekka Saraste, conductor
Gloria Saarinen, piano
David Sandall, harpsichord
Michael Schade, tenor
Tim Schwarz, violin
Bernie Senensky (The Galaxy Trio), piano
Bernie Senensky (Bowfire), piano
Rena Sharon, piano
Gary Sheldon, conductor
Connie Shih, piano
Leonid Shukayev, cello
Suzanne Shulman, flute
Robert Silverman, piano
Sinfonia Toronto, chamber ensemble
Jennifer Snow, piano
Lenny Solomon (The Galaxy Trio), violin
Lenny Solomon (Bowfire), violin
Lenny Solomon (Trio Norté), violin
Wendy Solomon, cello
Jeffrey Solow, cello
James Sommerville, horn
Spanish Brass, brass quintet
Philip Stanger, guitar, composer
Steven Staryk, violin
Timothy Steeves, piano
Doris Stevenson, piano
Ray Still, oboe
Sheridon Stokes, flute
Richard Stoltzman, clarinet
The Stratford Festival Company
Curly Boy Stubbs, guitar
St├ęphan Sylvestre, piano
Tom Szczesniak, piano


T

Daniel Taylor, countertenor
Dione Taylor, jazz singer/songwriter
Henri Temianka, violin
Thirteen Strings
Peter Tiefenbach, piano, composer
Timofeyev Ensemble
Oleg Timofeyev, guitar
Natalia Timofeyeva, cello
Toronto Children's Chorus
The Toronto Consort
Evelinde Trenkner, piano
Trio con Brio Copenhagen
Trio Lyra, chamber ensemble
Trio Norté
Trio Solisti, piano trio
Turgeon, Duo, piano duo


U

Bruce Ubukata, piano
The Upper Valley Duo, violin and piano duo


V

Joaquin Valdepeñas, clarinet
Vancouver Chamber Choir
Boris Vayner, viola
Claudio Vena, violin, accordion, arranger
Chris Verrette, baroque violin
Victoria Baroque Players, early music ensemble
Mihaly Virizlay, cello


W

Frances Walker, piano
Ishmael Wallace
, piano
Vita Wallace, violin
Xiayin Wang, piano
Charles Webb, organ
Dan Weiser, piano
Monica Whicher, soprano
Lydia Wong, piano (MAR 143) (MAR 299)
Richard Wood, celtic fiddle


X

 


Y

Yorkminster Park Choir
Bryan Young, bassoon
Dave Young,bass


Z

Alfie Zappacosta, singer songwriter
Winona Zelenka, cello